These Buses Are Running To And...

Lifestyle

These Buses Are Running To And From Electric Picnic All Weekend

SPIN 1038
SPIN 1038

11:00 30 Aug 2019


Share this article


Electric Picnic buses

Heading to Electric Picnic this weekend? We have your transport sorted!

Marathon Coaches are running buses to and from the festival all weekend.

Departing from North Wall Quay, punters can prebook or pay on board.

While buses for Friday have already left, there are a number of slots available for tomorrow and Sunday.

Image result for stranger things 3

Online bookings for Saturday and Sunday close each morning at 8am.

With buses departing at 10am, 11am and 12pm.

Return

This is a return bus services.

Buses will be leaving Stradbally for Dublin at the following times:

Sunday: midnight, 1am & 2am, 2pm, 3pm & 4pm, 8pm, 9pm, 10pm

Monday: midnight and every 30 minutes after until 1pm.

pitch perfect GIF

Prices start at €30 return.

You can get more info on Marathon Coaches' Electric Picnic transport here.


Share this article


Live: Title

Description

Added to queue
Removed from queue

On Air

Share

Share

Next up on queue

Title
Description
Duration

There are currently no podcasts in the queue

Go to podcasts

On Air

INDIE DISCO

INDIE DISCO

12:00 AM-02:00 AM

Share

Up next

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

02:00 AM-08:00 AM

Share

THE BEST OF FULLY CHARGED

THE BEST OF FULLY CHARGED

08:00 AM-10:00 AM

Share

POP RAIDIÓ

POP RAIDIÓ

10:00 AM-01:00 PM

Share

PLAN B

PLAN B

01:00 PM-03:00 PM

Share

SPIN HITS WITH TARA

SPIN HITS WITH TARA

03:00 PM-07:00 PM

Share

SATURDAY NIGHT TAKEOVER

SATURDAY NIGHT TAKEOVER

07:00 PM-10:00 PM

Share

HOUSE PARTY

HOUSE PARTY

10:00 PM-12:00 AM

Share

ESSENTIAL BEATS

ESSENTIAL BEATS

12:00 AM-02:00 AM

Share

00:00:00 / 00:00:00

Share on