Dublin Bus Has Gone Multicolored For Pride 2018

Events

Dublin Bus Has Gone Multicolored For Pride 2018

SPIN 1038
SPIN 1038

10:43 27 Jun 2018


Share this article


Dublin Bus has had a rainbow-coloured makeover for Pride 2018.

The Proudest Bus will be at the top of the Dublin Pride parade this Saturday 30th June and you could be there two.

Dublin Bus are giving someone the chance to win 4 spots on the bus for the big day. Head over to their Facebook & Twitter pages to enter!

Two other rainbow buses have been circulating the city since last week so keep your eyes peeled. 


Share this article


Live: Title

Description

Added to queue

On Air

Share

Share

Next up on queue

Title
Description
Duration

There are currently no podcasts in the queue

Go to podcasts

On Air

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

02:00 AM-08:00 AM

Share

Up next

THE BEST OF FULLY CHARGED

THE BEST OF FULLY CHARGED

08:00 AM-10:00 AM

Share

POP RAIDIÓ

POP RAIDIÓ

10:00 AM-01:00 PM

Share

PLAN B

PLAN B

01:00 PM-03:00 PM

Share

SPIN HITS WITH TARA

SPIN HITS WITH TARA

03:00 PM-07:00 PM

Share

SATURDAY NIGHT TAKEOVER

SATURDAY NIGHT TAKEOVER

07:00 PM-10:00 PM

Share

HOUSE PARTY

HOUSE PARTY

10:00 PM-12:00 AM

Share

ESSENTIAL BEATS

ESSENTIAL BEATS

12:00 AM-02:00 AM

Share

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

02:00 AM-11:00 AM

Share

00:00:00 / 00:00:00

Share on