WATCH: Disney Drop Brand New T...

Movies & TV

WATCH: Disney Drop Brand New Trailer For Lady And The Tramp Remake

Tara Walsh
Tara Walsh

02:13 16 Oct 2019


Share this article


Lady and the Tramp

Disney have released a brand new trailer for the live action remake of Lady and the Tramp.

Justin Theroux and Tessa Thompson voice the title dogs in the movie.

It premieres on the new streaming service Disney+ next month.

lady and the tramp date GIF

The trailer opens with "street dog" Tramp waking up on a train.

"I'm free to be whoever I wanna be, walk wherever I wanna walk, eat whatever I wanna eat."

Image result for lady and the tramp remake

As he narrates, we see him causing havoc in the town.

From jumping on the back of a moving car to robbing a sandwich right out of a man's hand.

"Just remember, I got this the old fashioned way, I stole it."

Image result for lady and the tramp remake

The tramp arrives in a very fancy town where he sees other dogs living as pets.

He meets Lady and he asks, "You're the centre of your peoples universe right?"

We're then shown clips of her owners cuddling her as she responds, "You could say that."

Image result for lady and the tramp remake

However, it takes a turn for the worst when she's replaced in the family by a baby.

Tramp takes her out and shows her the world.

Watch the full trailer below:

Lady and the Tramp is out on Disney+ on November 12th.


Share this article


Live: Title

Description

Added to queue
Removed from queue

On Air

Share

Share

Next up on queue

Title
Description
Duration

There are currently no podcasts in the queue

Go to podcasts

On Air

FULLY CHARGED

FULLY CHARGED

07:00 AM-10:00 AM

Share

Up next

SPIN HITS WITH PETER

SPIN HITS WITH PETER

10:00 AM-03:00 PM

Share

SPIN HITS WITH STEVE K

SPIN HITS WITH STEVE K

03:00 PM-07:00 PM

Share

THE ZOO CREW

THE ZOO CREW

07:00 PM-10:00 PM

Share

FRIDAY NIGHT SPIN

FRIDAY NIGHT SPIN

10:00 PM-12:00 AM

Share

INDIE DISCO

INDIE DISCO

12:00 AM-02:00 AM

Share

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

SPIN HITS AT NIGHT

02:00 AM-08:00 AM

Share

THE BEST OF FULLY CHARGED

THE BEST OF FULLY CHARGED

08:00 AM-10:00 AM

Share

00:00:00 / 00:00:00

Share on