Here's The Electric Picnic 2018 Stage Times

Here's The Electric Picnic 2018 Stage Times
Laura Bracken
Laura Bracken

27 Aug 2018

Heading to Stradbally this weekend? You can now get planning your three days as the stage times have been released. 

The Irish Times revealed the stage times for the Main Stage, Body & Soul, Other Voices, Rankin's Wood this morning. 

Main Stage 

  • Friday

    10.40pm-midnight – Kendrick Lamar

    9-10pm – Walking on Cars

    7.30-8.30pm – Chvrches

    6-7pm – Ash

    5-5.30pm – Brand New Friend

  • Saturday

    12.15-1.30am – Massive Attack

    10.30-11.30pm – NERD

    8.45-9.45pm – Dua Lipa

    7-8pm – Gavin James

    5.15-6.15pm – Mavis Staples

    3.30-4.30pm – Gomez

    1.45-2.45pm– Hudson Taylor

  •  Sunday

    10.30pm-midnight – The Prodigy

    8.45-9.45pm – Picture This

    7-8pm – George Ezra

    5.30-6.30pm – Nile Rodgers & Chic

    4.15-5pm – Garbage

    2.30-3.30pm – Inner Circle

    1-2pm – Dublin Gospel Choir

Body & Soul 

  • Friday

    2.45-3.45am – Bon Voyage

    1.15-2.15am – Bitch Falcon

    11.45-12.45pm – Super Extra Bonus Party

    10.15-11.15pm – Bad Bones

    8.45-9.45pm – The Brummies

    7.15-8.15pm – Roe

    6-6.45pm – Paddy Hanna

    5-5.30pm – Hvmmingbyrd

  • Saturday

    2.30-3.30am – Youngr

    midnight-1am – Ryan Vail

    10.45-11.30pm – Gundelach

    9.15-10pm – Halo Maud

    8-8.45pm – The Modern Strangers

    6.45-7.30pm – Laoise

    5.30-6.15pm – Pillow Queens

    4.15-5pm – Lilla Vargen

    3-3.45pm – O Emperor

    1.45-2.30pm – Slow Place Like Home

    12.45-1.15pm – Tracy Bruen

    12.15-12.45pm – The Blue Notes

  • Sunday

    2.55-3.45am – Daithí

    1.15-2.15am – RSAG

    midnight-12.45am – Hak Baker

    10.45-11.30pm – Soulé

    9.30-10.15pm – Ruby Empress

    8.15-9pm – Fontaines DC

    7-7.45pm – David Keenan

    5.45-6.30pm – James Canty

    4.30-5.15pm – Barq

    3.15-4pm – Oscar Jerome

    2-2.45pm – Sleep Thieves

    1-1.30pm – Orchic Collective

Rankin's Wood 

  • Friday

    8.30-9.45pm – 2FM Live: The Story of Hip Hop Part 3

  • Saturday

    11pm-12.30am – Nina Kraviz

    9.30-10.30pm – King Krule

    8-9pm – Mount Kimbie

    6.30-7.30pm – Tom Misch

    5.15-6pm – Dermot Kennedy

    4.00-4.45pm – Maggie Rogers

    2.45 - 3.30pm – Mik Pyro

    1.30-2pm – Laoise

  • Sunday

    10.30pm-midnight – DJ Koze

    9-10pm – Death Grips

    7.30-8.30pm – The Blaze

    6-7pm – Denis Sulta

    4.45-5.30pm – Stefflon Don

    3.30-4.15 pm– Wild Youth

    2.30-3pm – Columbia Mills

    1.30-2pm – Sorcha Richardson

Other Voices 

  • Friday

    10.30-11.10pm – David Kitt

    9.30-10pm – Special guest

    8.20-9pm – Seamus Fogarty

    7.10-7.50pm – David Keenan

    6.10-6.40pm – Dowry

    5.10-5.40pm – The Murder Capital

    4-4.40pm – Booka Brass

  • Saturday

    11.50pm-12.40am – Kojaque

    10.30-11.20pm – Jafaris

    9.30-10pm – TBC

    8.30-9pm – Special guest

    7-7.40pm – whenyoung

    5.50-6.30pm – Stella Donnelly

    4.40-5.20pm – Soak

    3.30-4.10pm – Halo Maud

    2.30-3pm – Special guest

    1.30-2pm – Inhaler

  • Sunday

    9.45-10.25pm – Kormac + ICO

    8.20-9pm – Columbia Mills

    7.20-7.50pm – TBC

    6.20-6.50pm – Gwenno

    5.10-5.50pm – Lost Brothers

    4-4.40pm – Ye Vagabonds

Electric Picnic is taking place in Stradbally Co.Laois this weekend 31st August-2nd September. 

Tune in to our streaming service SPIN Xtra to hear all your favourite non-stop fresh hits with an urban twist.